Jump to content



Photo

Saint Phinnegan's Endless Licking Of The Festival Calendar 2014

festivals concerts events Vibes GOTV Gathering Of The Vibes Phil Lesh String Cheese Phish music

  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 Phinnegan

Phinnegan
  • VibeTribe
  • 265 posts
  • LocationPlainfield, NJ

Posted 19 March 2014 - 05:48 PM

There's just too much family in the current state of Saint Phinnegan's Annotated Already Famous Endless Licking Of The Concert/Festival Tour Calendar 2014 to not post it here::[The corresponding facebook event may be found here: https://www.facebook...53859171337295/ ]

1013748_571722429586702_225676999_n.jpg

3/20-3/23 : Suwanee Springfest, Spirit Of The Suwanee Music Park, Live Oak, FL

 

https://www.facebook...anneespringfest

 

[Avett Brothers, Punch Brothers, Sam Bush Band, Southern Soul Assembly with JJ Grey, Anders Osborne, Luther Dickinson, Jason Isbell, Donna the Buffalo, Greensky Bluegrass, among others]

 

 

3/21 : Creative Grove Spring Fest/Mayhem March, Jersey City, NJ

 

https://www.facebook...625265760853910

1240591_597146190377659_2081607256_n.jpg

 

On March 29th, Jibberjazz will be producing another Spring Boogie In The Bungalow at Mountain Springs Arena in Hamburg, PA, with Juggling Suns aka Juggling Suns, Swift Technique, Catullus, Los Blancos, Dr. Slothclaw, Backwoods Experiment, & The Boiled Owls:

 

https://www.facebook...74837782779243/

 

 

4/2-4/6 : UNSOUND Festival, New York, NY

 

https://www.facebook...198570437019245

 

[Oren Ambarchi (Australia), Wilhelm Bras (Poland), Suzanne Ciani (USA), copeland (Estonia), Demdike Stare (UK), DeepChord (USA), Michael England (UK), Evol (Spain), Huerco S (USA), Ital & Halal (USA), Kapital (Poland), Piotr Kurek (Poland), Le Petit Garçon (Norway), Leisure Muffin (USA), Paal Nilssen-Love (Norway), Ben Manely (USA), Sean Meehan (USA), Miles (UK), Neotantrik (UK), Phill Niblock (USA), Pietnastka (Poland), Robert Piotrowicz (Poland), Porter Ricks (Germany), James Rushford (Australia), Sinfonietta Cracovia (Poland), Hakon Stene (Norway), Stara Rzeka (Poland), Joe Talia (Australia), Vladislav Delay (Finland), Ben Vida (USA), Andy Votel (UK), Hubert Zemler (Poland) // Unsound is presented by: Fundacja Tone and the Polish Cultural Institute New York / Production Partner: ISSUE Project Room / In co-operation with: TMU (Trust for Mutual Understanding), City of Krakow, Krakow Festival Office, The Adam Mickiewicz Institute, the Royal Norwegian Consulate General in New York, Music Norway, Goethe-Institut New YorkElectronic Music Foundation, the David Rubenstein Atrium at Lincoln Center, BAMcinématek, The Bunker, Mutual Dreaming, Experimental Intermedia and SubPac]

 

 

4/2-4/5 & 4/9-4/12 : Phil Lesh & Friends (John Kadlecik, Larry Campbell, Teresa Williams, Jeff Chimenti & Joe Russo) at The Capitol Theater, Port Chester, NY

 

https://www.facebook...77288312538331/

https://www.facebook...80493548840851/

https://www.facebook...89942657761128/

https://www.facebook...52388611473854/

https://www.facebook...56506171176931/

https://www.facebook...04768746245537/

https://www.facebook...02382793168210/

https://www.facebook...79996842227504/

https://www.facebook...54191908090301/

 

 

4/4-4/7: Rock n Roll Resort v4: The Dream Machine, Hudons Valley Resort & Spa, Kerhonkson, NY

 

Dumpstaphunk • Motet x2 • Everyone Orchestra • Cabinet • Turkuaz x2 • Conehead Buddha • Peter Prince & The Trama Unit • Nephrok! Allstars • TAUK • The Alchemystics • The Z3 (A tribute to Frank Zappa) • Leroy Justice • Goosepimp Orchestra • Roots of Creation • Cosmic Dust Bunnies • Mark Mercier Band • BRYAC Funk Allstars • Dr. Westchesterson • Danny Pease and The Regulators • The Kings of Belmont • Mister F • Big Takeover • 7 Below (A tribute to Phish) • Akashic Record • The Kind Buds • Michelle Sarah • Rebecca Jean Smith • Bobby Paltauf • Business Casual Disco • The Juicy Grapes • The Broadcast • SOLARiS • Arclite • Darian Cunning Band • The Hornitz • The Big Sway • Positive Mental Trip • Frank Viele • Cheatcode • DJ Adam Amrod • Digital $torm • Political Animals • Space Carnival • Honeycomb • APEL • DJ Icculus • F.A.M. • DJ Nomadic • Craig Greenberg Band • Jordan Simms

 

 

4/5 : Rock Away Hunger, Visitation Roman Catholic Church, Brick, NJ

 

https://www.facebook...54930118018936/

 

[Bohemia, Purple Suns, Born Annoying, Humongous, Sykes Hartman, Moon Motel, Tara A Dente, Armistead]

 

 

4/10-4/12 : Wanee Music Festival, Spirit Of The Suwanee Music Park, Live Oak, FL

 

https://www.facebook...63138593729268/

 

[The Allman Brothers Band, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Trey Anastasio Band, Tedeschi Trucks Band, Government Mule, Jaimoe's Jasssz Band, Umphrey's McGee, Ziggy Marley, Blue Traveler, Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Hot Tuna Electric, moe., Rusted Root, Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk (doing the music of Led Zeppelin), Soulive, Royal Southern Brotherhood, Walter Trout, Rob Garza (of Thievery Corporation), Blind Boys of Alabama, Melvin Seals & JGB, Bobby Lee Rodgers, Futurebirds, Berry Oakley's Skylab, Matt Schofield, Break Science, Pink Talking Fish, Sean Chambers, The Yeti Trio, The Hip Abduction]

 

 

4/11-4/13 : Willie's Midnight Crazytrain Campout, Kempton, PA

 

https://www.facebook...30205460337596/

 

[Garcia Grass, Willie Jack & The Northern Light, Mysterytrain, Pan, Still Hand String Band, Flux Capacitor, Mystery Fyre]

 

 

4/11-4/13 : Durango Bluegrass Meltdown, Durango, CO

 

https://www.facebook...35057973348855/

 

[Blue Mountain, Town Mountain, The Earl Brothers, The Ruined Nation Boys, Jeff Scroggins & Colorado, The Railsplitters, Benny "Burle" Galloway & Jordan Ramsey, Stray Grass, Pick & Holler, Colorado College Bluegrass Ensemble, Sweetwater String Band, Sugar Creek, Loose Change, Running Out Of Road, San Juan String Band, Six Dollar String Band, The Badly Bent, The Lawn Chair Kings, Bluegrass Cadillac, The Clods, Chokecherry Jam, Last Nickel, Blue Moon Ramblers, Chicken Strange, The Scrugglers, Whispers Of The North]

 

 

4/13 : Rick Reyes Y Novela Sin Tiempo, The Nest Arts Factory, Bridgeport, CT

 

https://www.facebook...91135967710259/

 

 

4/14-4/15 : Phil Lesh & Friends at Brooklyn Academy Of Music's Howard Gilman Opera House, 30 Lafayette Ave, Brooklyn, NY

 

 

4/17-4/20 : Shakori Hills Grassroots Festival of Music and Dance, Pittsboro, NC

 

https://www.facebook...HillsGrassRoots

 

[Indigo Girls, The Del McCoury Band, Donna the Buffalo, Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Baloji & L’Orchestra de la Katuba, MC Yogi, Elizabeth Cook, Spam Allstars, Preston Frank, Ben Sollee, Driftwood, Cortadito, The Last Bison, Rising Appalachia, Jim Lauderdale, J.P. Harris & The Tough Choices, Leyla McCalla, Barefoot Movement, The Brothers Comatose, Phil Cook & The Guitarheels, Diali Cissokho & Kaira Ba, Morning Brigade, Deep Chatham, Liquid Sound, BIG Something, Mint Julep Jazz Band, John Shain Trio, Greg Humphreys Trio, Shamu Garcon, Tonk, Des Ark, Kamara Thomas, Big Fat Gap, Lacquered for Shine, Bulltown Strutters, Apple Chill Cloggers, Toon & The Real Laww, DJ Gonzo, Chocolate Suede Waltz Dance, Five Points Rounders Rowdy Square Dance, Napoleon Wright II, Chit Nasty, Clockwork Kids, Ranford Almond, Dr. Bacon, Iron Mountain Messengers, and the Music Maker Revue featuring: Captain Luke, Pat "Mother Blues" Cohen, Big Ron Hunter, Bubba Norwood, & Harvey Arnold, Richie Stearns & Rosie Newton, Afrobeta, DJ Bill Kelly, Freewheelin' Mamas, Home Remedy, DJ Richard McVay, Luv2Act, Rooster Logic, The Healing Force, Elkland Arts Center Puppets, Shakori Hills Vinyl Lounge & more…]

 

 

4/18-4/20 : FYRE FEST, White Haven, PA

 

https://www.facebook...52709981573864/

 

[Mystery Fyre (playing both nights), GOOSEPIMP ORCHESTRA, The Woody Browns Project, Dr. Slothclaw, The Mighty Susquehannas, DuckDuck Goose, Matter Man, Sprinter Cat, KNITEBITCH, Janelle Vibes, The Movers, Naive Americans, & featuring the Fire in the SOUL Fire Dancers!]

 

 

4/18 : PURE JERRY at World Cafe, Philadelphia, PA

 

https://www.facebook...03834093212138/

 

 

4/24-4/27 : Some Kind OF Jam 9 will kick off the outdoor northern jamband festival season in Schuylkill Haven, PA

 

https://www.facebook...54851217944146/

 

[ASSEMBLY OF DUST, EVERYONE ORCHESTRA (Conducted by Matt Butler, Featuring: John Kadlecik (Furthur), Danny Louis (Gov’t Mule), Anders Beck (Greensky Bluegrass), Andrew Altman (Railroad Earth), Chris Jacobs (The Bridge), Nick Piccininni (Floodwood), and Jami Novak (Cabinet)), The Mantras, Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Scott Pemberton Trio, Tauk, The Wiyos, Dirtfoot, Rootstand, The Southern Belles, Nick Gianni’s Evolution, The Royal Noise, Manatawny Creek Ramblers, Lizzy Ross Band, Hard Swimmin’ Fish, Uzo, The End Men, Maitland, Red Clover Ghost, Clifton’s Ford, Pure Jerry, Julie Corbalis, Bob Keel, Tomm Dunn, Dave Fry]

 

 

4/24 : Everyone Orchestra (Matt Butler, with John Kadlecik (Furthur), Danny Louis (Gov’t Mule), Anders Beck (Greensky Bluegrass), Andrew Altman (Railroad Earth), Chris Jacobs (The Bridge), Nick Piccininni (Floodwood), and Jami Novak (Cabinet)) at The Ardmore Music Hall, Ardmore, PA

 

https://www.facebook...248889571951569

 

 

4/25-4/27 : Gathering 2 At The Great Divide, Newton, NJ

 

https://www.facebook...482658501842841

 

[AMERICAN BABIES, The Heavy Pets, Mclovins, FiKus, Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, The Nick Clemons Band, The Jack, Tigerman, MUN, ShwizZ, Jungle Jazz Initiative, Unexplained Bacon, Moonshine Creek, Blackberry Brandies, Kara Bennett Acoustic, Kurt & Marty Acoustic]

 

________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

4/25-5/4 : New Orleans Jazz Fest

 

4/25 : Santana, The Avett Brothers, Public Enemy, Jason Isbell, Rubén Blades & Roberto Delgado Orchestra, Laura Mvula, Irvin Mayfield & The New Orleans Jazz Orchestra, Gregory Porter, The Infamous Stringdusters, Eric Lindell & The Sunliners (featuring Anson Funderburgh), Joe Louis Walker, Wayne Toups & Zydecajun, Afoxé Omô Nilê Ogunjá of Pernambuco-Brazil, Steve Riley & The Mamou Playboys, Dee-1, Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas, Shamarr Allen & The Underdawgs, Honey Island Swamp Band, Little Freddie King Blues Band, Brass-A-Holics, Leah Chase, Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie, Sasha Masakowski, Lisa Knowles & The Brown Singers, Baianasystem of Bahia-Brazil, Chris Thomas King, Tim Laughlin, Tricia Boutté & International Friends, Gal Holiday & The Honky Tonk Revue,  Lil' Buck Sinegal Blues Band, Shades of Praise, Curtis Pierre & Escola De Samba Casa Samba, Ginga Mundo Capoeira of Bahia-Brazil, Connie & Dwight Fitch with St. Raymond & St. Leo The Great Gospel Choir, Rotary Downs, Javier Gutierrez & Vivaz!, Bamboula 2000, J. Monque'd Blues Band, Alexey Marti & Urban Minds, Jimmy Breaux & Friends, Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses, Brice Miller & Mahogany Brass Band, Vox & The Hound, Jaryd Lane & The Parish, Julio y Cesar Band, Jamil Sharif, Betty Winn & One-A-Chord, Stoney Creek Drum & Dance, Semolian Warriors, Comanche Hunters, Black Mohawk, Black Foot Hunters, Wild Apaches & Geronimo Hunters Mardi Gras Indians, Kirk Joseph's Backyard Groove, Baritone Brass, Maryland Jazz Band of Cologne - Germany, Chris Clifton & His All Stars, Sweet Olive String Band, The Real Untouchable Brass Band, Zulu, Big Nine, Keep N It Real, & We Are One Social Aid & Pleasure Club, David & Roselyn, The Showers, Tommy Singleton, Young Audiences Brass Band Throwdown, The Rams, The Sensational Chosen Voices, City Of Love Music & Worship Arts Choir, Xavier University Jazz Ensemble, Lake Forest Charter Jazz Band, Grayhawk Presents Native Lore & Tales, Miss Claudia's Terrific Traveling Troubadours, & The KCCA Drama Troupe

 

4/26 : Phish, Robin Thicke, Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters, Box Scaggs, Keb' Mo', Anders Osbourne, The Mavericks, Kermit Ruffins & The Barbecue Swingers, Branford Marsalis Quartet, Jon Cleary, Davell Crawford, Big Freedia, Sonny Landreth, John Mooney & Bluesiana, Zachary Richard, Afoxé Omô Nilê Ogunjá of Pernambuco-Brazil, Jeremy Davenport, Royal Southern Brotherhood, Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience, Bob Wilber & The Crescent City Cats, Treme Brass Band, Bobby Jones & Nashville Super Choir, Creole String Band, Raw Oyster Cult, Ironing Board Sam, Los Hombres Calientes, The Boutté Family Gospel, James Rivers Movement, René Marie (with Love To Eartha Kitt), Kristin Diable & The City, Forroteria, Kim Carson, Jeffrey Broussard & The Creole Cowboys, Baianasystem of Bahia-Brazil, Tin Men, New Orleans Klezmer Allstars, New Wave Brass Band, Fi Yi Yi & The Mandingo Warriors, Don Vappie & The Creole Jazz Serenaders, Guitar Slim, Jr., Dukes Of Dixieland, Ginga Mundo Capoeira of Bahia-Brazil, Dumaine Gang, Divine Ladies, Family Ties, Nine Times, Single Men & Single Ladies, Secondline Jammers, & Men Buckjumpers Social Aid & Pleasure Club, Riccardo Crespo & Sol Brasil, Negras Quilombolas, Smitty Dee's Brass Band, 101 Runners, Walter Cook & Creole Wild West, Washitaw Nation, Wild Mohicans, Golden Comanche, & Seminoles Mardi Gras Indians, Tommy Sancton's New Orleans Legacy Band, The Electrifying Crown Seekers, Sarah Jayde & The Sharecroppers, Shotgun Jazz Band, Geoff Clapp Quintet, M. Roger Holland, II, Sean Johnson & The Wild Lotus Band, Stoney Creek Drum & Dance, Nocca Jazz Ensemble, Watson Memorial Teaching Ministries Choir, Uptown Music Theater, Archdiocese of New Orleans Gospel Choir, Pastor Jai Reed, Rose Anne St. Romain, The Rraams, The Wimberly Family Gospel Singers, Puppet Arts Theatre, & The NORDC Crescent City Lights Youth Theater

 

4/27 : Eric Clapton, Vampire Weekend, Charlie Wilson, Irma Thomas, North Mississippi Allstars, John Hiatt, Tab Benoit, Rebirth Brass Band, Sixto Rodriguez, Rachelle Ferrell, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Galactic, John Boutté, Bombino, The Rance Allen Group, Bonerama, Rockin' Dopsie, Jr. & The Zydeco Twisters, Chocolate Milk, Ms. Ruby Wilson's Tribute To Bessie Smith, Meschiya Lake & The Little Big Horns, Royal Teeth, C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band, Dr. Michael White & The Original Liberty Jazz Band with Thais Clark, Astral Project, Hot 8 Brass Band, Big Chief Monk Boudreaux & The Golden Eagles, Delfeayo Marsalis & The Uptown Jazz Orchstra, The Jones Sisters, John Michael Rouchell, Afoxé Omô Nilê Ogunjá of Pernambuco-Brazil, Burnell Taylor, Jambalaya Cajun Band with D.L. Menard, Gerald French & The Original Tuxedo Jazz Band, Lois Dejean "Queen Of New Orleans Gospel", Jo "Cool" Davis with Lady BJ & Barbara Shorts, Val & Love Alive Mass Choir, Keith Frank & The Soileau Zydeco Band, Jim McCormick with Beatinpath, Rising Dragon Lion Dance Team, Leo Jackson & The Melody Clouds, Reggie Hall & The Twilighters (featuring Lady Bee), Chris Smither, Henry Gray, Khari Allen Lee & The New Creative Collective, Ninth Ward Hunter, Ninth Ward Navajo, Golden Star Hunters, Monogram Hunters, Black Eagles, & Shawnee Mardi Gras Indians, Young Pinstripe Brass Band, Forroteria, Untouchables, Furious Five, Big Steppers, Young Men Olympia Aid, New Look, First Division, & Uptown Swingers Social Aid & Pleasure Club, New Orleans Swamp Donkeys Traditional Jazz Band, Lars Edegran & The New Orleans Ragtime Orchestra, New Orleans Spiritualettes, Dirty Bourbon River Show, Ginga Mundo Capoeira of Bahia-Brazil, Stoney Creek Drum & Dance, Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole, The New Orleans Guitar Quartet (featuring Jimmy Robinson, John Rankin, Cranston Clements, & Phil Degruy), Losotros, Ron Hotstream & The F-Holes, Paulin Brothers Brass Band, Uno Jazz Allstars, Young Guardians Of The Flame, DJ Captain Charles, E'Dana & Divinely Destin, Tornado Brass Band, Limitless, Craig Adams & Higher Dimensions Of Praise, Grey Seal Puppets, & Kai Knight's Silhouette Dance Ensemble

 

5/1 : The String Cheese Incident, Lyle Lovett, Solange, Marcia Ball, Bernard Allison Group, Buckwheat Zydeco, Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio, Sleepy Man Banjo Boys, Donald Harrison, The Soul Rebels, Greensky Bluegrass, Spencer Taylor & The Highway QC's, New Orleans Suspects, A Tribe Called Red, Luther Kent & Trickbag, Roots Of Music Marching Crusaders, Tzumba & Tambor Miniero of Minas Gerais-Brazil, Nigel Hall, Jonathon Boogie Long, The New Orleans Bingo! Show, Beausoleil Avec Michel Doucet, Rosie Ledet & The Zydeco Playboys, Stanton Moore Trio, Marlon Jordan, Yvette Landry Band, Max Baca & Los Texmaniacs, Banu Gibson & The Pfister Sisters, The Ronnie Kole Septet, Philip Manuel Swings The Beatles, Johnny Sansome, Lil' Nathan & The Zydeco Big Timers, Original Dixieland Jazz Band, Anaïs St. John, New Orleans Nightcrawlers, Truth Universal + DJ E.F. Cuttin', Kenny Bill Stinson & The Ark-LA-Mystics, Erica Falls with Larry Sieberth, Louisiana Repertory Jazz Ensemble, Bill Summers & Jazalsa, Josh Kagler & HPC, Mariachi Jalisco, Forgotten Souls Brass Band, Curtis Pierre & Escola De Samba Casa Samba, Kumbuka African Drum & Dance Collective, Colin Lake, Ginga Mundo, Chegadão, Flow Tribe, La Tran-K Band, Connie Jones & The Crescent City Jazz Band, Smithfield Fair, Scotty Hill's French Market Jazz Band, Young Seminole Hunters, Cheyenne, & 7th Ward Creole Hunters Mardi Gras Indians, VIP Ladies, Men Of Class, Revolution, & Ladies Of Unity Social Aid & Pleasure Club, Baby Boyz Brass Band, Native Nations Intertribal, McDonogh #35 High School Gospel Choir, Lil Bird Lady & Young Genius, Delgado Community College Jazz Band, Lyle Henderson & Emmanu-El, Donnie Bolden, Jr. & Spirit Of Elijah, Sons Of Jazz Brass Band, Loyola University Jazz Band, Kid Smart Student Showcase, Kalpana The Storyteller, The ISL Circus Arts Kids, Landry Walker Charter HS Gospel Choir, Eleanor McMain Singing Mustangs, Dwione Thomas & The Helen Cox HS Choir, RSD Talend In Theater, & the St. Michael Special School Bell & Vocal Choir

 

5/2 : Christina Aguilera, Chaka Khan, Alabama Shakes, Pharaoh Sanders, Walter "Wolfman" Washington & The Roadmasters, Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires, Amanda Shaw & The Cute Guys, Alejandro Escovedo & The Sensitive Boys, Johnnyswim, The Gospel Soul Of Irma Thomas, New Orleans Classic R&B Divas (featuring The Dixie Cups, Wanda Rouzan, & Jean Knight), Cowboy Mouth, Os Negões of Bahia, Theresa Anderson, Hurray For The Riff Raff, Nicholas Payton, Lost Bayou Ramblers, Mia Borders, DJ Soul Sister, The Iguanas, New Birth Brass Band, Charmaine Neville Band, Stephanie Jordan Big Band, Eden Brent Band, Andrew Duhon, Sunpie & The Louisiana Sunspots, Woodshed: Vibes (featuring Jason Marsalis & Chase Jordan), Warren Storm - Willie Tee & Cypress Band with T.K. Hulin, The Honorable South, The Wave, Governor Reiss, Brother Tyrone & The Mindbenders, John Mahoney Big Band, Cardinal Sons, Pinstripe Brass Band, White Cloud Hunters, Redhawk Hunters, Young Magnolias, Golden Sioux, & Young Cherokee Mardi Gras Indians, Tom McDermott & Friends, Collage 3, The Blues Masters w/"Big Al" Carson, Buddy Bolden Revisited, George French & The New Orleans Storyville Jazz Band, Patrice Fisher & ARPA with Guests from Guatemala, Tizumba & Tambor Mineiro, The Heavenly Melodies Gospel Singers Of New Orleans, Jermaine Hawkins & The Harvey Spirituals, Highsteppers Brass Band, Clive Wilson's New Orleans Serenaders w/Butch Thompson, "Kid" Simmons' Local International Allstars, Topsy Chapman & Solid Harmony, Ginga Mundo Capoeira, Micaela Y Fiesta Flamenca, Native Nations Intertribal, Panorama Jazz Band, NOLA Mix Youth DJs, 21st Century Brass Band, Scene Boosters, Lady & Men Rollers, Original Four & Original Big Seven Social Aid & Pleasure Clubs, Ivoire Spectacle with Seguenon Kone, The Northwestern University Jazz Ensemble, Milton Vanicor, Mark Braud's New Orleans Jazz Giants, New Orleans Indian Rhythm Section, The Gloryoskis!, Bishop Sean T. Elder & The Mount Hermon Baptist Church Mass Choir, Harriet Tubman Charter School Choir, Israel Martin & G.U.P., Gospel Inspirations Of Boutte, Adella Adella The Storyteller, Pastor Terry Gullage & The Greater Mt. Calvary Voices Of Redemption, & the Young Audiences Performing Arts Showcase

 

5/3 : Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band, Foster The People, Trey Songz, Al Jarreau, Allen Toussaint, Mary Mary, Johnny Winter, The Head & The Heart, Better Than Ezra, The Revivalists, Imagination Movers, Roy Rogers & The Delta Rhythm Kings, Ellis Marsalis, Jon Batiste & Stay Human, Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers, Marc Broussard, Voice Of The Wetlands Allstars, PJ Morton, Butler, Bernstein & The Hot 9, Lillian Boutté & New Orleans Gumbozaire, Savoy Family Cajun Band, Pine Leaf Boys: Louisiana Music, Lionel Ferbos & The Palm Court Jazz Band, Os Negões, Alexis & The Samurai, Tommy Malone, Germaine Bazzle, Midnite Disturbers, Joe Krown Trio with Walter "Wolfman" Washington & Russell Batiste, Jr., TBC Brass Band, Fredy Omar Con Su Banda, Spencer Bohren & The Whippersnappers, Corey Ledet & His Zydeco Band, Andre Thierry & Zydeco Magic, Young Tuxedo Brass Band, Orange Kellin's New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra, Ed Volker's Trio Mollusc, Paul Sanchez, Micah McKee & Little Maker, The New Orleans Hip Hop Experience (with Partners-N-Crime, 3D Natee, Keedy Black, DJ Mike Swift, T-Ray The Violinist, & Dobama), Doreen's Jazz New Orleans, Voices of Peter Claver, Original Pinettes Brass Band, Bari Koral Family Rock Band, Rumba Buena, Wendell Brunious, First Emanuel Baptist Church Mass Choir, Curtis Pierre & Samba Kids, Nick Sanders Trio, Helen Gillet, Cha Wa, Gina Mundo Capoeira, Kinfolk Brass Band, Undefeated Divas & Gents, Original Pigeon Town Steppers, New Generation, Westbank Steppers, Nine Times Ladies, The Valley Of Silent Men, & The Lady Jetsetters Social Aid & Pleasure Clubs, Young Hunters, Big Chief Thunder & The Cherokee Hunters, Wild Red Flames, Mohawk Hunters, & Big Chief Trouble & Trouble Nation Mardi Gras Indians, Subr Jazz Jags, Tyronne Foster & The Arc Singers, Stephen Foster's Foster Family Program, Jonté Landrum Thomas, Free Agents Brass Band, Native Nations Intertribal, Audrey Ferguson & The Voices Of Distinction, Sundays In Congo Square, Dynamic Smooth Gospel Singers Of Slidell, The Bester Singers, Ashé Cultural Arts Center Kuumba Institute, & the Hobgoblin Hill Puppets

 

5/4 : Arcade Fire, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, John Fogerty, Bobby Womack, Delbert McClinton, Chick Corea & The Vigil, Aaron Neville, The Radiators, Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk with Art Neville, Maze (featuring Frankie Beverly), The Dirty Dozen Brass Band, The Terence Blanchard Group, Robert Earl Keen, Preservation Hall Brass Band, Big Sam's Funky Nation, George Porter, Jr. & The Runnin' Pardners, Tucka & The Groove City Express Band, Glen David Andrews, Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band, Deacon John, James Andrews & The Crescent City Allstars, Luke Winslow-King, Storyville Stompers Brass Band, Zion Harmonizers, Bobby Lounge with Athena, Blodie's Jazz Jam, Johnny Sketch & The Dirty Notes, Bobby Cure & The Summertime Blues (with Robert Parker, Al "Carnival Time" Johnson, & Jo "Cool" Davis), Los Po-Boy-Citos, Ginga Mundo Capoeira, Ernie Vincent & The Top Notes, Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band, Feufollet, New Orleans Cottnmouth Kings, Greg Stafford's Jazz Hounds, Stooges Brass Band, Big Chief Bo Dollis & The Wild Magnolias, The Deslondes, Roddie Romero & The Hub City All Stars, Jessie Mc Bride Presents The Next Generation, The Mulligan Brothers, Joe Hall & The Cane Cutters, Big Chief Juan Pardo & Jockimo's Groove, Os Negões, Leroy Jones & New Orleans' Finest, Morning Star Missionary Baptist Church Mass Choir, New Leviathan Oriental Fox-Trot Orchestra, Calvin Johnson, Johnette Downing & Scott Billington, Wil Tchoupitoulas, Black Feathers, Carrollton Hunters, Buffalo Hunters, & Apache Hunters Mardi Gras Indians, Franklin Avenue Music Ministry, The Rocks Of Harmony, Harmonouche, Pocket Aces Brass Band, Heritage School Of Music Band, The Sammy Rimington International Band, Native Nations Intertribal, Huval-Fuselier Cajun Band, Ninevah Baptist Church Mass Choir, Operacréole, Young Fellaz Brass Band, Original Lady Buckjumpers, Prince Of Wales, Ole & Nu Style Fellas, & Original CTC Steppers Social Aid & Pleasure Clubs, Cynthia Girtley "New Orleans Gospel Diva", The Blues Project, Culu Children's Traditional African Dance Company (with stilt walkers), Kim Che're, Magical Moonshine Theatre, & the Versailles Lion Dance Team

 

_______________________________________________________________________

 

 

5/1-5/4 : Spring Pickin' Bluegrass Festival, Blain, PA

1557129_571722509586694_360149409_o.jpg

https://www.facebook...65896746824695/

 

[2 sets of Cornmeal, Hackensaw Boys, Larry Keel and the Natural Bridge, Floodwood (featuring Al Schnier & Vinnie Amico of Moe), David Gans and the Sycamore Slough String Band (Bluegrass Dead Set w/ Originals), The Hillbilly Gypsies, Pappy Biondo of Cabinet (solo sets, guest sit in's, and hosting a banjo workshop), Sons of Bluegrass (performing 2 sets and hosting several workshops), Hot Day at the Zoo, Fox and Hounds, Mike Mitchell and The F Holes (Mike Mitchell of the Recipe), Still Hand String Band, The Weedrags, Reverend Willards Acoustic Circus (Jason Teel formally Hillbilly Gypsies), HogMaw, The Blind Owl Band, Mountain Ride, Seldom Said No, Bat's Dynamic String Band]

 

 

5/9-5/11 : 7th Annual Purple Hatters Ball, Spirit Of The Suwanee Music Park, Live Oak, FL

 

https://www.facebook...31291220345378/

 

[Celebrating the life of Rachel Morningstar Hoffman with Beats Antique, Emancipator Ensemble, The New Mastersounds, The Motet, The Floozies, The Nth Power, Space Capone, Rising Appalachia, The Heavy Pets, The Fritz, Dubconscious, Greenhouse Lounge, Catfish Alliance, Avis Berry & Scott Campbell Band, Locos Por Juana, Grandpa's Cough Medicine, Applebutter Express, Stillwood, Ketchy Shuby, Trial By Stone, Cherry Royale, Shoes & Laces, S.P.O.R.E., Herd of Watts, Parker Urban Band, Squeedlepuss, Jason Lamar & The Rig, Jacksonvegas, Love Chunk, Stereo Vudu, DJ Ruby, Morning Fatty, Flat Land, Antique Animals, Hail Cassius Neptune, Universal Green, Bells & Robes, MSNRA, Parker Robinson, Yankee Slickers, Famato, Healing Arts Workshops, Yoga, Massage, Hula Hooping, Painting & More]

 

 

5/9-5/11 : Hipnic VI with The Mother Hips , Fernwood Resort, Big Sur, CA

 

https://www.facebook...03306916370611/

 

[Mother Hips, Jackie Greene, Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers, Cass McCombs, The Fresh & Onlys, Kelley Stoltz, Jacco Gardner, Little Wings, Rhett Miller (of Old 97's), The Brothers Comatose, Deep Dark Woods, Scott Law, Sensations, The Moore Brothers, Elisa Randazzo, Sweet Chariot, Extra Classic, Dave Mulligan, Sparrows Gate, The Blank Tapes]

 

 

5/9-5/11 : Shaky Knees Music Fest, Atlanta, GA

 

https://www.facebook...53754934838047/

 

[The National, Modest Mouse, Alabama Shakes, The Replacements, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros, Spoon, Local Natives, The Gaslight Anthem, Violent Femmes, Cage The Elephant, Portugal The Man, Iron & Wine, Dropkick Murphys, Foals, Airborne Toxic Event,Band of Skulls, Graveyard, Charles Bradely & His Extrordinaires, Man Man, White Denim, Wilde Belle, The Whigs, Bright Light Social Hour, Sleeper Agent, American Aquarium, Mutual Benefit, Blood Red Shoes, Conor Oberst, Dawes, Jenny Lewis, Cold War Kids, Lord Huron, Tokyo Police Club, Blitzen Trapper, Hayes Carll, Gregory Alan Isakov, Houndmouth, Apache Relay, Wake Owl, Packway Handle Band, Fly Golden Eagle, Phox, The Districts, Trampled By Turtles, Jason Isbell, Deer Tick, The Hold Steady, The Lone Bellow, Mason Jennings, Langhorne Slim, San Fermin, Jackie Greene, Kopecky Family Band, The Weeks, Paperbird, Benjamin Booker, & Crass Mammoth]

 

 

5/15-5/18 : The Strawberry Jam, Blenheim, NY

 

https://www.facebook...93003294146956/

 

[HANNAH'S FIELD, UNEXPLAINED BACON, DIRK QUINN BAND, RAMBLERS HOME , SLUG. THE ROLLING TUMBLEWEEDS, FREE GRASS UNION, STRANGELY WEIRD, DEAD AHEAD, UNIVERSAL TRANSIT, THE BIG STUPID CIRCLE, WHISKEY REVERB, THE ROYAL NOISE, PMT, SOMA FLORA, FISHBONES, MILK TOAST, WINDSTRUCK DIGERIDOO, JOY AND KEITH CHRISTINE, THE UPSTARTS, ACCOUSTICALLY SPEAKING, and THE STRAWBERRY JAM FAMILY BAND]

 

5/16-5/18 : Elephants For Autism, Le Grand Fromage & Boneyard Bar & Grill, Atlantic City, NJ

 

https://www.facebook...64539997027747/

 

[Keegan tawa, audio impulse, hiding scarlet, tsunami sunset, freed masons, from below, heroes 4 ransom, the board of education, the radicans, thoughts as devices, Linus in the sapphire, baby Diaz, out of the beardspace, Lua, the mahlors, position 9, bosom band, villain fox, Saturn, silent reunion, juggernaut drunk, stonehaven, Raymond ward, volume 11, black sun rising, electric GuRu meister, weeks, IzzI, Seoul Delhi, whiskey danger heartache, money green gang, hesson, cloud nine, vinnie w, jug paradise, hyway (acoustic), swank Sinatra, Via, counterfeit, red stars at dawn, atlas, under the wire, eyeswan, magnificent birds of prey, rothenbeck, Pure Jerry (2), the Dan Sheehan conspiracy, Kiirstin marilyn, LOR, Malcolm tent band, The kolly moles, Carving out fiction, shutter (Delaware), wrath of typhon (pa), when particles collide, ghosts in the valley (pa), yellowdog union (west va), The choices, high fives and hell yeahs (west va), In the presence of wolves, Lupe Garu, it's not rocket science, gathering after ashes, D2D, good question, decipher life, Mind says rage, deuteronomy, burning red sun, willow talk, Daniel ouellette & the shobijin, Ill rendition, R_Garcia, circadian frequency, Jon Caspi and the first gun, bow to the fallen, The Terribles, Of The Sea, misfit holiday, The total soundholes, elephantsoul, ego alien, Sarah and mick, humongous, Mark Macmanus, new day dawn, tigerbomb, Madeleine haze, xero gravity, paralysis, zerena lupo, Khalid quesada, what is broken, Travis breeon Cobb, dionardo lavinci band, zer0, LAPSES, midnight bottle club, John cook, the defused, John byrne, rodger delany, Orion freeman, Amelia Scalies, Mia Bergmann band, amber Ladd, the lost will follow, layers and frames, audio kings of the third world, waveRadio, bran nu, fire inside, starship blues, autumn city, Rachel romanowski, game seven, alchemy, 2frail, jas nature, chip rishell, Lurk, DIVE, love jones band, fools pudding, The Bronson special, damage control, RedNovemberSky, Heather wood, David w. Jacobsen, After the spider, by any other name, the squid brothers inc., Hannah Swecke, Lyle Kelch (magnificent birds of prey), Christine rubcich, Snowball 37, zap goes pop!, & bubbles & the funky snails]

 

 

5/22-6/8 : Kerrville Folk Festival, Texas

 

https://www.facebook...llefolkfestival

 

[Dale Watson, Judy Collins, John Flynn, Terri Hendrix, Ian Moore, Moors & McCumber, Mary Gauthier, Steve Seskin, Allen Shamblin, Vance Gilbert, Michael Smith, Trout Fishing In America, Mr. Pancake (Frank Meyer), Brennan Leigh & Noel McKay, Shake Russell & Michael Hearne, Ray Chesna, Dana Cooper, James Hill, Jeff Black, Billy Jonas, Eliza Gilkyson, Harpeth Rising, Steve Forbert, Albert & Gage, & Bobby Bridger; Songwriters School with Steve Seskin, Allen Shamblin, Ray Chesna, Mary Gauthier, Vance Gilbert, Terri Hendrix & Lloyd Maines; Roots/Blues Guitar Workshop with Rich DelGrosso, Steve James, & Del Rey; Harmonica Workshop with Rob Roy Parnell & others; Ukulele Workshop with Del Rey, Jim D'Ville, James Hill & more]

 

 

5/22-5/25 : DelFest, Cumberland, MD

 

https://www.facebook...92227594230609/

 

[The Del McCoury Band, The String Cheese Incident (2 Sets), Ricky Skaggs & Bruce Hornsby with Kentucky Thunder, Yonder Mountain String Band, Railroad Earth, Hot Rize featuring Red Knuckles & the Trailblazers, Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn, The Travelin' McCourys, Greensky Bluegrass, Carolina Chocolate Drops, The Gibson Brothers, Tim O'Brien & Darrell Scott, Sierra Hull, The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band, Kruger Brothers, The Duhks (Original Lineup), Joe Craven, The Deadly Gentlemen, Spirit Family Reunion, Cabinet, The California Honeydrops, The Unseen Strangers, and more TBA!]

 

 

5/22-5/25 : Sterling Stage Folkfest, New York

 

https://www.facebook...41907352623285/

 

[Anders Osborne, Ryan Montbleau, Big Leg Emma, Tall Heights, Ryan Vanderhoof, The Blind Spots, Jesse Collins Quartet, Our Friends Band, Los Blancos, Master Thieves, Slug, Arethusa, The Happy Dog, Red Sea, Mike Bogan Band, Martin James, Michael P. Ryan & Friends, Tim Herron Corporation, Gerald Henderson, Shirley Woodcock-Kolb, Colin Aberdeen, Steve Winston, Chris James & Mama G, Tom Barnes Band, House On A Spring, Two Hour Delay, Tumbleweed Highway, Positive Mental TRip & more TBA; & Artist Village, campfire jams, yoga, drumming]

 

 

5/22-5/25 : Dark Star Orchestra Jubilee, Thornville, OH

 

https://www.facebook...66928603415556/

 

[3 Nights of Dark Star Orchestra, Yonder Mountain String Band, Galactic, Keller Williams with More Than A Little, New Riders of the Purple Sage / NRPS, The Devil Makes Three, The Wailers, Anders Osborne, The Werks, The Everyone Orchestra, Donna the Buffalo, Toubab Krewe, Orgone, Cornmeal, Ultraviolet Hippopotamus, Rumpke Mountain Boys, The Ragbirds, Aliver Hall, AJ Ghent Band, Devil's Lettuce]

 

 

5/23-5/25 : Summer Camp Music Festival, Chilcothe, IL

 

https://www.facebook...57883851026911/

 

[3 days of Moe., 3 days of Umphrey's McGee, Zac Brown Band, Bassnectar, 2 full sets of Trey Anastasio, Primus, Slightly Stoopid, Yonder Mountain String Band, Lotus, Gramatik, Wolfgang Gartner, EOTO, Keller Williams, Lettuce, Figure, Beats Antique, Future Rock, UZ, Bro Safari, MiM0SA, The Devil Makes Three, Greensky Bluegrass, Cherub, Groundation, The Werks, The Motet, KOAN Sound, heRobust, Break Science, Nahko & Medicine For The People, Dopapod, Wick-It The Instigator, Family Groove Company, This Must Be The Band, The Floozies, Green Lantern, Supervision, Orgone, Floodwood, Cosby Sweater, Mike Dillon Band, Pimps of Joytime, Dugas, Dawn of Midi, Henhouse Prowlers, Twiddle, DJ SOLO, Manic Focus, The Delta Saints, Indigosun, Robotic Pirate Monkey, Sun Stereo, The Black Cadillacs, Old Shoe, Chicago Farmer's New Feat with Old Shoe, Head for The Hills, UV Hippo, Positive Vibr8ions, Caroline Rose, Brainchild, SOAP, Turkuaz, Jimkata, The London Souls, Afternoon Moon, Leroy Justice, The Manhattan Project, Wheeland Brothers, Aqueous, Big Leg Emma, Mike Layne Band, Bones Jugs N Harmony And many more! Over 75 bands on 7 stages!]

 

 

5/23-5/25 : Strangecreek Campout

 

https://www.facebook...59908464231005/

 

[Max Creek, Zach Deputy, Shakedown CT - The Grateful Dead & Beyond, Turkuaz, Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band, THE MAIN SQUEEZE, The Alchemystics, Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Adam Ezra Group, Balkun Brothers, Banooba, The Change Up, Domino Theory, Eastbound Jesus, Flagship Romance, GOOSEPIMP ORCHESTRA, Hot Day at the Zoo, Jabooda, The Juicy Grapes, Bud & Budd ~ The Kind Buds, Matt Carey Music, Moses & the Electric Company, Outer Stylie, People with Instruments, Rebel Alliance, Relative Souls, Resin ED, Rev Tor, Rhythm Incorporated, The Romano Project, Roots of Creation, Secret Sage, SEED, Terrafunk, The Garcia Project, The Kings, Way Up South, William Thompson Funk Experiment, Yarn]

 

 

5/23-5/25 : Rooster Walk 6, Blue Mountain Festival Grounds, Martinsville, VA

 

https://www.facebook...23059597818124/

 

[Early band lineup includes: Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, The Infamous Stringdusters, Tim O'Brien & Darrell Scott, Anders Osborne, Pimps of Joytime,Particle, Yarn (x2); The Lee Boys, Stephane Wrembel, Sanctum Sully; Wild Ponies, William Walter, James Justin & Co., After Jack, Jon Stickley Trio, The Kings Of Belmont, L Shape Lot, Sunliner, THE SHACK BAND, Big Fat Gap, Yankee Dixie, Major And The Monbacks, Empire Strikes Brass, Gunchux, The Heat Run,Buttertub, Urth, Mason Via & Friends, and Hotel de Ville, The Amazing Mongooses, Bootstrap Slick!]

 

 

5/30-5/31 : Blackstock Music Festival, South Carolina

 

https://www.facebook...97475587171239/

 

[Galactic, Papadosio, Leftover Salmon, BoomBox, Mason Jennings, Will Hoge, The Revivalists, Toubab Krewe, Gwen Sebastian, Dopapod, BIG DADDY LOVE, The Mantras, Simplified, Stop Light Observations, Sun-Dried Vibes, Hiss Golden Messenger, Electric Soul Pandemic, Asian Teacher Factory, Brandon Kirkley and the Firecrackers, Jon Linker Band, Imperial Blend, Floating Thought, KEY, The Calm & Repose, and many more!]

 

 

6/5-6/8 : Grateful Friends Fest, Gays Mill, WI

 

https://www.facebook...59008210873138/

 

[Melvin Seals with special guests, Roster McCabe IS Night Phoenix, The Giving Tree Band, NATTY NATION, Afternoon Moon, Dead Larry, The Stone Sugar Shakedown, Asparagii, Mikel Wright & The Wrongs, The Slamming Doors, Donald Malloy, American Folk, Jimmy Goodtimes and the fun Guise, Laulu, The Mustache, Soap, Fried Egg Nebula, The Electric Habit, Junction, Conundrum, The Bodacious, Undercover Organism, Evergreen & 26+ Artists to be announced]

 

 

6/5-6/8 : Mountain Jam X, Hunter, NY

 

https://www.facebook...76448482554171/

 

[The Allman Brothers Band (performing their first two albums), Bob Weir & Ratdog, Government Mule, Pretty Lights, the Avett Brothers, Tedeschi Trucks Band, Damian Marley, Wilco's Jeff Tweedy, Michael Franti & Spearhead, Umphrey’s McGee (two sets on Thursday), Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Trampled By Turtles, Dark Star Orchestra (Thursday night), Blitzen Trapper, Beats Antique (late night), Jackie Greene (late night), Anders Osborne, Antibalas (late night), Lucius, Valerie June, The Ghost Of A Saber Tooth Tiger (ft. Sean Lennon and Charlotte Kemp Muhl), Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds, Moon Taxi, Reignwolf, Jonathan Wilson, The Weeks, Treetop Flyers, Sean Rowe, Connor Kennedy, Citizens Band Radio, The Dough Rollers, Paul Green Rock Academy, Robert Randolph & The Family Band, Elijah & The Moon, Copious Jones, The Dirty Gems, K-Jamm, & Ratboy, Jr.]

 

 

6/5-6/8 : Wakarusa, Ozark, AR

 

https://www.facebook...90823681016122/

 

[The String Cheese Incident, BASSNECTAR, The Flaming Lips, STS9, Umphrey's McGee, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros, Michael Franti & Spearhead, John Butler Trio, Infected Mushroom FUNGUSAMONGUS, Adventure Club, Rusko, Dr. Dog, Lettuce, Xavier Rudd, Walk Off The Earth, EOTO, Vintage Trouble, 3LAU, The Green, Iration, Claude VonStroke, Wookiefoot, Papadosio, The Werks, Cherub, BoomBox, DJ Snake, Minnesota, Alvin Risk, heRobust, The Floozies, The Knocks, Robert DeLong, Black Joe Lewis, Reignwolf, The Mowgli's, Turnpike Troubadours, J. Roddy Walston & The Business, Murder By Death, Moon Taxi, The Dirty Guv'nahs, Poolside Band & DJ Set, ill.Gates, Ott., Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers, Nahko & Medicine For The People, St. Paul & The Broken Bones, The Pimps Of Joytime, The Revivalists, Break Science, Orgone, Gigamesh, Phutureprimitive, ill-esha, Wick-it The Instigator, Penguin Prison DJ Set with Live Vocals, Keys N Krates, Andy Frasco, The Magic Beans, Dopapod, Aaron Behrens & The Midnight Stroll, Mike Love, Leagues, Random Rab, The Hood Internet, Fortunate Youth, The Funk Hunters, Govinda, Fort Knox Five, Kung Fu, Dirtfoot, Mountain Sprout, Twiddle, Mountain Standard Time, Wil Child, Ben Miller Band, Treetop Flyers, Air Dubai, The Weeks, Moon Hooch, Uncle Lucius, The Black Cadillacs, SuperVision, D.V.S., Mouth, Thriftworks, Stickybuds, Buku, Freddy Todd, ProbCause, Manic Focus, Up Until Now, Space Capone, Rusty Shackle, Fruition, Mike Dillon's Band Of Outsiders, Caroline Rose, The Silent Comedy, Indubious, Wheeland Brothers, Coyote Union, The Tarlatans, Atlas Road Crew, American Lions, Calliope Musicals, Cirrus Minor, ClusterPluck, CowGirl's Train Set, The Dirty Creek Bandits, The Doctors & The Lawyers, Foleys Van, Funk You, Gravity Feed, Hog MaGundy, James & The Devil, Lowdown Brass Band, Ro Hempel Band, Sunset to Burns, We Live In Public, & more artists TBA]

 

 

6/6-6/8 : Governor's Ball, New York, NY

 

https://www.facebook...73319149488398/

 

[Outkast Official * Jack White * Vampire Weekend * The Strokes * Skrillex *Axwell V Sebastian Ingrosso * Phoenix * Interpol * Disclosure * Foster The People * TV On The Radio * Julian Casablancas * J.Cole * Spoon * Broken Bells* Damian Marley * Neko Case * Damon Albarn * Empire of the Sun * James Blake * Childish Gambino * The Kills * Sleigh Bells * Grimes * The Head and the Heart * Janelle Monáe * The Naked And Famous * Jenny Lewis * Fitz & The Tantrums * The 1975 * Tyler the Creator * La Roux * Washed Out * The Glitch Mob * The Bloody Beetroots * Earl Sweatshirt * Kurt Vile * Bastille * Frank Turner * Chance The Rapper * Lucius * Wild Belle * AlunaGeorge * Jason Isbell* RJD2 * Tanlines * deafheaven * Run the Jewels * SKATERS * Bleachers * Half Moon Run * BANKS * CLASSIXX * Ratking * Papa * HAERTS * Diarrhea Planet *DROWNERS * Hunter Hunted * Little Comets * Tourist. * The Internet - Odd Future * Meg Myers * Cayucas * Catfish and the Bottlemen * Cris Cab * Ben Cameron * The Chain Gang Of 1974]

 

 

6/12-6/15 : Bonnaroo Music & Arts Festival, Manchester, TN

 

https://www.facebook.com/bonnaroo

 

[Elton John, Kanye West, Jack White, Lionel Richie, Vampire Weekend, The Avett Brothers, Phoenix, Skrillex, Arctic Monkeys, Frank Ocean, The Flaming Lips, Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds, Kaskade, Wiz Khalifa, Damon Albarn, Neutral Milk Hotel, SuperJam with Skrillex and Friends, SuperJam "?", The Bluegrass Situation Superjam hosted by Ed Helms, Disclosure, Cut Copy, The Head and the Heart, Zedd, Ms. Lauryn Hill, Funkiest Dancer, Chromeo, Broken Bells, Tedeschi Trucks Band, James Blake, Bobby Womack, Umphrey's McGee, Ice Cube, Ben Howard, Slightly Stoopid, Fitz & The Tantrums, Cake, Janelle Monáe, Grouplove, Amos Lee, CHVRCHES, Cage the Elephant, Die Antwoord, Drive-By Truckers, Andrew Bird & the Hands of Glory, Mastodon, Capital Cities, Jake Bugg, Chance The Rapper, Dr. Dog, Yonder Mountain String Band, John Butler Trio, Little Dragon, City and Colour, The Glitch Mob, The Naked and Famous, Taran Killam, Phosphorescent, Washed Out, Danny Brown, Warpaint, Sam Smith, A$AP Ferg, Darkside, Seasick Steve, Shovels & Rope, Lucero, Real Estate, Carolina Chocolate Drops, The Wood Brothers, The Master Musicians of Jajouka led by Bachir Attar, with special guests Billy Martin, Marc Ribot, DJ Logic and Shahzad Ismaily, Pusha T, Meshuggah, Poliça, DakhaBrakha, Goat, ZZ Ward, Seun Kuti & Egypt 80, Blackberry Smoke, MS MR, Hannibal Buress, First Aid Kit, Rudimental, A Tribe Called Red, Omar Souleyman, The Bouncing Souls, Greensky Bluegrass, Ty Segall, Sarah Jarosz, Vintage Trouble, Okkervil River, White Denim, Jonathan Wilson, J. Roddy Walston & the Business, Robert Delong, Cloud Nothings, Typhoon, Thao & the Get Down Stay Down, Valerie June, King Khan & the Shrines, Cherub, BANKS, Break Science, The Black Lillies, The Lone Bellow, Caveman, Big Sam's Funky Nation, Jon Batiste and Stay Human, La Santa Cecilia, Classixx, Allah-Las, Cass McCombs, Vance Joy, Haerts, Those Darlins, Deafheaven, Lake Street Dive, St. Paul & The Broken Bones, The Wild Feathers, The Preatures, Blank Range & More Artists TBA]

 

 

6/19-6/22 : Stonehenge Music Festival, Jermyn, PA

 

https://www.facebook...91517884280804/

 

[Juggling Suns (2 nights), Turtle Soup, The Point, UNEXPLAINED BACON, The Jack, Acoustic Mark Diomede Band, The Backwoods Experiment, Lumpy Gravy, Mountain Sky Orchestra, Frank Viele Acoustic, & more t.b.a!]

 

 

6/19-6/22 : FireFly Music Festival, Dover, DE

 

https://www.facebook...lyMusicFestival

 

[Foo Fighters, Outkast, Jack Johnson, Imagine Dragons, Beck, The Lumineers, Pretty Lights, Arctic Monkeys, Weezer, Broken Bells, Band Of Horses, Young The Giant, Childish Gambino, Tegan & Sara, Big Gigantic, Girl Talk, Cage The Elephant, Portugal. The Man, Grouplove, Local Natives, Ziggy Marley, Iron & Wine, Sleigh Bells, Jake Bugg, Amos Lee, Third Eye Blind, Twenty-One Pilots, City & Colour, Chance The Rapper, Kaiser Chiefs, A-Trak, The Airborne Toxic Event, Phantogram, MS MR, Washed Out, Phosphorecent, Tune-Yards, Walk Off The Earth, The White Panda, American Authors, Martin Garrix, Typhoon, Sky Ferreira, Cash Cash, G-Eazy, A Great Big World, RAC, Lucius, Smallpools, Bleachers, The Mowgli's, Nonono, New Politics, Kodaline, White Denim, Asaf Avidan, Cherub, Sir Sly, AER, Johnnyswim, Vic Mensa, San Fermin, Geographer, Courtney Barnett, The Colourist, Wild Cub, Dan Croll, The Wild Feathers, Shakey Graves, Goldroom, Wild Child, Haerts, Little Comets, Magic Man, Ghost Beach, Boy & Bear, Royal Teeth, The Ceremonies, Gregory Alan Isakov, Bad Things, Vance Joy, Andrew Belle, Basic Vacation, Hunter Hunted, Misterwives, Parade Of Lights, Bronze Radio Return, The Unlikely Candidates, X Ambassadors, Son Lux, Salva, Little Daylight, Kongos, Saint Of Valory, Holychild, Gemini Club, Step Rockets, The Griswolds, Sleeper Agent, John & Jacob, Pigpen Theatre Co., The Weeks, High Highs, Caroline Glaser, Lily Mae, Courrier, Cruiser, New Sweden, Mean Lady, Christian Porter, Stop Light Observations, Breach The Summit, F.Stokes, Nothing, The Tontons, Cakes Da Killa, Denitia & Sene, Charliered, Downtown Club, Drgn King, Mike Taylor, Weekender, Khari Mateen]

 

 

6/19-6/22 : The Mad Tea Party Jam, Hedgesville, WV

 

https://www.facebook...82910881805213/

 

[Papadosio, The Werks (2), Dopapod (2), Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, The Mantras (2), Consider the Source (2), Big Daddy Love (2), Turkuaz (2), TAUK (2), Ron Holloway Band, E.L.M. (2), Moogatu (3), The Shack Band (3), Manitoa, Vagabond Swing, Fletcher's Grove, Broccoli Samurai, Deaf Scene, DELTAnine, People's Blues of Richmond, King of Belmont, Galaxy Dynamite, KR-3, B Side Shuffle, Threesound, The Brummy Brothers, Plaeground, LITZ, Heady Ruxpin, Tweed, Aarodynamics, Bunk Buddha, Bat's Dynamic Strings Band, Supersylum, Wicked Sway, Lee Turley, Sol Frequency, The Braes, Nicky C & The RSB, Rusty Haywhackers, Brokedown Hustlers, Jordan August Band, YPSET, Interstellar Soul, Noetic Pull, Betty & the Badasses, Annexation of Puerto Rico // With ARTISTS AT LARGE: Ron Holloway & Fareed Haque; Hooping Workshops by Caitlyn Harvey; Nature walks with Charlie Thelemann; Live Painting workshops; Guitar Workshops with Fareed Haque....and more to be announced; & LIVE ARTISTS in the Transformative Art Gallery: Bryan Bailey, Nicho Spectrum, Jonathan Blake, Blais Bellenoit, Maddie Moore, Steven Teller, Annie Kyla Bennett, Kat Francis, Zach Weaver, Liz Hu, Ashton Hill, Gina Huber, Blake Bower, Renee Weber, Win Spencer, Kelsey Graves, Corina Graves, Virginia Hadley, Olivia Ann Grubb, Bryan Stacy Art, John Gay, Wendi Michelle Goodwin, Brian Moss, Mack Johnson, James B. Herndon, Brian Kirby, Jacob Kirby, Collyn Gold, Tiffany Mcillwain, & Samwise]

 

 

6/19-6/22 : Telluride Bluegrass Festival, Colorado

 

 

https://www.facebook...18148528197418/

 

 

6/21-6/22 : Clearwater's Great Hudson River Revival, Croton-On-Hudson, NY

 

 

https://www.facebook...arwaterfestival

 

 

6/26-6/29 : Madsummer Meltdown 5, Schuylkill Haven, PA

 

 

http://www.jibberjaz...estivalId=10199

 

 

6/26-6/29 : Electric Forest, Rothbury, MI

 

 

https://www.facebook...30650283777365/

 

 

7/3-7/6 : High Sierra Music Festival, Quincy, CA

 

 

https://www.facebook...69634219809016/

 

 

7/4-7/6 : Great Blue Heron Music Festival, Sherman, NY

 

 

https://www.facebook.com/theheron

 

 

7/11-7/14 : Luna Light Music & Arts Festival, Barto, PA

 

 

https://www.facebook...naLightFestival

 

 

7/11-7/14 : Still Meadow Revue

 

 

https://www.facebook...31380977077705/

 

 

7/12 : Sweatstock, Point Pleasant, WV

 

 

https://www.facebook.com/Sweatstock

 

 

7/18-7/20 : Great South Bay Music Festival, Patchogue, NY

 

 

https://www.facebook...ayMusicFestival

 

 

7/18-7/20 : Hempfest & N.H. Freedom Rally, Croydon, NH

 

 

http://www.jambase.c...estivalId=10123

 

 

7/23-7/27 : FloydFest 13, Floyd, VA

 

 

https://www.facebook...04098343108122/

 

 

7/25-7/27 : Black Sheep Family Reunion, Tidewater, OR

 

 

https://www.facebook...ack.sheepfamily

 

 

 

10003538_597145277044417_768380894_n.jpg

7/31-8/3 : Gathering Of The Vibes, Bridgeport, CT

 

http://govibes.com

http://gatheringofthevibes.com

https://www.facebook...eringOfTheVibes

http://www.youtube.c...eringofthevibes

https://plus.google....117936799332812

http://www.pinterest.com/vibetribe

https://twitter.com/vibetribe

 

 

 

 

8/8-8/10 : Backwoods Pondfest, Peru, NY

 

 

https://www.facebook...ckwoodspondfest

 

 

8/8-8/10 : Outside Lands Music & Arts Festival, San Francisco, CA

 

 

https://www.facebook...06656692858609/

 

 

8/8-8/10 : The Get Down, Rock Camp, WV

 

 

https://www.facebook.com/TheGetDownWV

 

 

8/22-8/24 : Nedfest, Nederland, CO

 

 

https://www.facebook.com/NedFest

 

 

8/29-8/31 : Cornstock, Tunkhannock, PA

 

 

https://www.facebook...rnstockFestival

 

 

9/5-9/7 : Catskill Chill Music Festival, Camp Minglewood, Hancock, NY

 

 

https://www.facebook...m/catskillchill

 

 

9/11-9/14 : Phases Of The Moon, Danville, IL

 

 

https://www.facebook...03914/?source=1

 

 

9/12-9/14 : Still Grateful Fest 2, Jermyn, PA

 

 

9/18-9/21 : Sterling Stage Last Daze Of Summer Festival, NY

 

 

9/26-9/28 : Meeting Of The Minds 7, Schuylkill Haven, PA

 

 

_______________________________________________________________________

 

 

Jibberjazz Productions is gonna start off the late winter/early Spring Saint Phinnegan of the Endless Highway/Lot....And His Videos tour with Club Jibber Jazz Volume I at the Days Inn in Lebanon, PA, on Saturday, February 1st: 

 

https://www.facebook...24518844279247/

 

[Consider the Source, The Big Dirty's last show (Muppet's moving to California), Shrimpboat, Herbie, Colebrook Road & Nina Scarcia]

 

 

2/13-2/16 : AURA Music & Arts Festival will be providing a welcome respite to those winter-weary northern jambanders who are ready, willing & able to traverse the I-95 corridor & make the trip to the Spirit Of The Suwanee Music Park in Live Oak, Florida, for a riotous jamband festival with the like of Lotus, Papadosio, Conspirator, Zoogma, The Werks, The Revivalists, Particle, The Heavy Pets, Future Rock, Marco Benevento, Mike Dillon Band, Kung Fu, Dopapod, Stokeswood, Superhuman Happiness, Start Making Sense: A Tribute to The Talking Heads, Earphunk, Cope, Joey Porter & Friends Super Jam, Twiddle, Jimkata, Lucky Costello, The Resolvers, Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Polyester Pimpstrap, Catfish Alliance, Fat Mannequin, Lather Up!, Spontaneous Underground, Displace; an insane Silent Disco with The Untz - including Luke Miller's solo project Luke The Knife, Crunchay Productions dancers, Vlad The Inhaler with Future Leo & Sir Charles & Zak The Black, ZwangBand, Elliot Mess, Double D, UNDTPRTY (Craig Heneveld), Beat Thief inc., Hunter SemantiKs, Scotty Solomon, & Don McCon; & a pre-party with The Heavy Pets, Greenhouse Lounge, & The Funky Nuggets :

 

https://www.facebook...55016934534339/

 

 

2/19-2/23 : The International Incident with The String Cheese Incident & Friends in Riviera Maya, Mexico

 

https://www.facebook...70542853133313/

 

 

And on March 1st, Jibberjazz will be producing another Late Winter Jibberjam at the same Days Inn with Jimkata, Ultraviolet Hippopotamus, Scott Pemberton Trio, Sonni Schwartzbach & The Underwater Sounds, Uzo, Hogmaw, Echoes Talk Back, The Cornlickers, The Mighty Susquehannas, & Janelle Vibes:

 

https://www.facebook...35697886491551/

 

 

3/17-3/21 : Panic En La Playa with Widespread Panic in DR

 

https://www.facebook.../panicenlaplaya







Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: festivals, concerts, events, Vibes, GOTV, Gathering Of The Vibes, Phil Lesh, String Cheese, Phish, music